Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Commercial

Superdraw numbers

Check your superdraw numbers.

23 July 2018

Are you a winner?

Here are the results from the Superdraw.

Week 8

£1,000 winner is Ms V Last
£150 winner is Mr P Viles
£100 winner is Ms S Meola
£75 winner is Mrs A Atkins
£50 winner is Mrs I Tyrell
£50 winner is Mrs D Hodson
£25 winner is Mr V Norman
£25 winner is Mr A Norton
£25 winner is Ms Kylie
£25 winner is Mrs C Matthews

The Birthdate drawn was 20.08.92 and the £300 Prize was won by D A Martin. Next week’s Prize is £100.   

Week 7

£1,000 winner is Mrs D Hughes
£150 winner is Mr J Humphries
£100 winner is Miss W Harley
£75 winner is Mr G Jones
£50 winner is Mr G Wallbank
£50 winner is Mr B Yates
£25 winner is Mrs A Wood
£25 winner is Mrs L Beech
£25 winner is Mrs W Elson
£25 winner is Ms E Jones

The Birthdate drawn was 16.01.19 and the £200 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £300.

 

Week 6
 
£1,000 winner is Nicola Entwistle
£150 winner is Mrs S Southern
£100 winner is Mr R Danson
£75 winner is Mrs Brewster
£50 winner is Mr Silverwell
£50 winner is Brian Abbotts
£25 winner is Mrs Wilson
£25 winner is Laura Turner
£25 winner is Martin White
£25 winner is Mr I Welch
 
The Birthdate drawn was 03.01.00 and the £100 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £200.

 

Week 5
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs D Edwards
£150 winner is Miss K Hill
£100 winner is M Taylor
£75 winner is Mr A Brown
£50 winner is Ms S Thay
£50 winner is Mrs Smethurst
£25 winner is Gail Bache
£25 winner is Craig Neale
£25 winner is Christopher Bush
£25 winner is P Colegate
 
The Birthdate drawn was 17.07.98 and the £100 Prize was won by Jane Game.

Week 4
 
£1,000 winner is Mr M Russell
£150 winner is Robert Duncombe
£100 winner is David Littlewood
£75 winner is Betty Watson
£50 winner is Leonard Hill
£50 winner is E Buckland
£25 winner is Quinton Roberts
£25 winner is Jill Keen
£25 winner is Ronald Downes
£25 winner is Mr P Davis
 
The Birthdate drawn was 06.01.61 and the £200 Prize was won by Patricia Keen.

Week 3
 
£1,000 winner is Dulcie Nock
£150 winner is Len Johnson
£100 winner is Leslie Sutton
£75 winner is Margaret Clark
£50 winner is Wendy Marshall
£50 winner is L Panter
£25 winner is Mrs C McCormack
£25 winner is Mr Graham
£25 winner is Keith Bird
£25 winner is Mrs P Powell
 
The Birthdate drawn was 09.06.00 and the £100 Prize was not won. Next week’s Rollover prize will be £200.

Week 2
 
£1,000 winner is John Browne
£150 winner is Craig Millington
£100 winner is Mr C Beesley
£75 winner is Dean Hanson
£50 winner is John Freeman
£50 winner is Stuart Moore
£25 winner is Mags Walker
£25 winner is Harry Bridger
£25 winner is Mr Norris
£25 winner is Mr J Agar
 
The Birthdate drawn was 31.08.48 and the £100 Prize was won by Ann Mansell.

 

Week 1

£1,000 winner is Mr E Evans
£150 winner is Mrs M Clee
£100 winner is Terry Bradley
£75 winner is Wayne Harper
£50 winner is Anthony Lamb
£50 winner is Anthony White
£25 winner is Colin Paull
£25 winner is Miss L Pucell
£25 winner is Mr Doveton
£25 winner is Mr Simon


The Birthdate drawn was 07.07.67 and the £200 Prize was won by C Ireland.   

 

 

 

Week 52
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs H Park
£150 winner is Miss Nadine Bernard
£100 winner is Dave Lane
£75 winner is Mrs S Fisher
£50 winner is M Donnett
£50 winner is E R Russell
£25 winner is Mr R Deacon
£25 winner is Mrs J Harvey
£25 winner is Miss N Jones
£25 winner is Mrs B McDonald
 
The Birthdate drawn was 06.08.45 and the £100 Prize was not won. Next week’s Prize is £200.       


Week 51
 
£1,000 winner is Mr D Patel
£150 winner is Kevin McNamara
£100 winner is Mr Smith
£75 winner is Callum Smith
£50 winner is Mr Fletcher
£50 winner is Mr Peter
£25 winner is Mr B Evans
£25 winner is Mr Ash
£25 winner is Sheila Dunn
£25 winner is Beverly Wood
 
The Birthdate drawn was 25.11.68 and the £100 Prize was won by Lynda Boswell.


Week 50
 
£1,000 winner is Gareth Davies
£150 winner is Thomas Lynch
£100 winner is Mr A C Head
£75 winner is M While
£50 winner is Mrs G Seaman
£50 winner is Pat Grainger
£25 winner is Ms D Lea
£25 winner is Keith Davies
£25 winner is William Russon
£25 winner is Mr Hutchings
 
The Birthdate drawn was 22.01.39 and the £400 Prize was won by Kirsty Sinclair.


Week 49
 
£1,000 winner is Mr Drake
£150 winner is Geoffrey Gould
£100 winner is Mrs Chiverton
£75 winner is Mrs B Hunt
£50 winner is Sean Pailing
£50 winner is Mrs Ludgate
£25 winner is Mark Goodyear
£25 winner is Valda Felton
£25 winner is Linda Campbell
£25 winner is Mr Williams
 
The Birthdate drawn was 09.12.48 and the £300 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £400.


Week 48
 
£1,000 winner is Mr C Morland
£150 winner is Mr G McNally
£100 winner is Mr Paul
£75 winner is Mr T Abbiss
£50 winner is Mr J McAuley
£50 winner is Mr J Garner
£25 winner is Miss G Jones
£25 winner is Mrs Land
£25 winner is Mrs K Titley
£25 winner is Mrs D Fellows
 
The Birthdate drawn was 11.12.56 and the £200 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £300.


Week 47
 
£1,000 winner is Michael Connop
£150 winner is Mrs C Timmins
£100 winner is Patricia Bruton
£75 winner is Peter Duffy
£50 winner is Mr Winwood
£50 winner is Marl Broadbent
£25 winner is Colleen Lesar
£25 winner is Mrs A Greatbatch
£25 winner is Robert Robins
£25 winner is Albert Dolan
 
The Birthdate drawn was 10.07.75 and the £100 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £200.


Week 46
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs P Banton
£150 winner is Mr C Rogers
£100 winner is Mr D Tranter
£75 winner is Mr T Turner
£50 winner is Rebecca Chester
£50 winner is Jenny Whitehouse
£25 winner is Keith Edwards
£25 winner is Eric Hawes
£25 winner is Elaine Morgan
£25 winner is Trevor Hargreaves
 
The Birthdate drawn was 26.10.50 and the £300 Prize was Keith Benton.

Week 45

£1,000 winner is Mr & Mrs Hopkins

£150 winner is Mr Nigel

£100 winner is Mr M Sheldon

£75 winner is Mrs Hayes-Kingston

£50 winner is Dawn Allan

£50 winner is Mrs K Harris

£25 winner is Christine Hodges

£25 winner is Lisa Bradshaw

£25 winner is Sian O’Neill

£25 winner is Mrs J Sowerby

The Birthdate drawn was 27.11.30 and the £200 Prize was not won. Next week’s Prize is £300.

 

Week 44

£1,000 winner is Nigel Wright

£150 winner is Nigel Smith

£100 winner is Jean Topp

£75 winner is Tania Cole

£50 winner is Vanessa Walker

£50 winner is Paul Bates

£25 winner is Mrs D Elkin

£25 winner is Graham Woolgrove

£25 winner is Karl Slatter

£25 winner is Mr J Harkness

 

The Birthdate drawn was 17.02.34 and the £100 Prize was not won. Next week’s Prize is £200.

 

Week 43
 
£1,000 winner is Stephanie Gunn
£150 winner is J G Gibbs
£100 winner is Faye Timmins
£75 winner is Harry Lewis
£50 winner is Mr J Boulton
£50 winner is Mrs C Dowle
£25 winner is Nikki Thorne
£25 winner is Richard Harris
£25 winner is Clive Manion
£25 winner is A J Rammell
 
The Birthdate drawn was 27.01.40 and the £100 Prize was won by Mrs B Murphy.

 

Week 42
 
£1,000 winner is Mr Pete
£150 winner is Anabelle Talbot
£100 winner is Mr Pelham
£75 winner is Andrew Doughty
£50 winner is Sandra Thomas
£50 winner is Mr M Sullivan
£25 winner is Douglas Harris
£25 winner is Jonathan Hillman
£25 winner is Mrs M Walker
£25 winner is Michael Rider
 
The Birthdate drawn was 28.09.49 and the £500 Prize was won by G W Pattinson.

 

Week 41
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs E Dowding
£150 winner is Len Johnson
£100 winner is Mr A Osbourne
£75 winner is Mrs R Nicholls
£50 winner is Danielele Sicilia
£50 winner is Mrs D Hollinshead
£25 winner is Mr C Wassell
£25 winner is Roland Willson
£25 winner is Mr W Bastable
£25 winner is Mrs D Massey
 
The Birthdate drawn was 29.11.11 and the £400 Prize was not won, so next week the jackpot will be £500.

 

Week 40
 
£1,000 winner is Stephen Cannon
£150 winner is Warren Williams
£100 winner is Mr G Horton
£75 winner is Mrs L Lietzau
£50 winner is Paul Chamberlain
£50 winner is Mr M Evans
£25 winner is David Smith
£25 winner is Mrs Taylor
£25 winner is Mrs M Pate
£25 winner is James Mason
 
The Birthdate drawn was 04.03.80 and the £300 Prize was not won, so next week the jackpot will be £400.

Week 39
 
£1,000 winner is Royston Edwards
£150 winner is Mr K Garratt
£100 winner is Stanley Siverns
£75 winner is Robert Horton
£50 winner is C Steptoe
£50 winner is Graham Sweet
£25 winner is John Edwards
£25 winner is Reginald Porter
£25 winner is Adam Evans
£25 winner is Leah Nash
 
The Birthdate drawn was 16.09.82 and the £200 Prize was not won, so next week the jackpot will be £300.

Week 38
 
£1,000 winner is Phillip Nichols
£150 winner is Mr Skwarek
£100 winner is Mrs M A Beech
£75 winner is Mrs E Rigby
£50 winner is Graham Sinnett
£50 winner is Mrs J Jones
£25 winner is Mr E Spittle
£25 winner is Andrew Jones
£25 winner is Mr Drew
£25 winner is Mr Brdgewood
 
The Birthdate drawn was 27.03.96 and the £100 Prize was not won, so next week the jackpot will be £200.

Week 37
 
£1,000 winner is Mr J Currey
£150 winner is Judith Hopper
£100 winner is Mrs M Holt
£75 winner is Mr Marshall
£50 winner is Mrs P Taylor
£50 winner is Margaret Griffiths
£25 winner is Mrs E Inscoe
£25 winner is Elaine Richmond
£25 winner is Neil Shenton
£25 winner is Duncan Eveson
 
The Birthdate drawn was 10.06.83 and the £100 Prize was shared by Mr D Hayes & Jean Murgatroyd.

 

Week 36
 
£1,000 winner is David Thompson
£150 winner is Joe Ironside
£100 winner is Philip Brown
£75 winner is Carolyn Briscoe
£50 winner is Deborah Knight
£50 winner is Sally Moore
£25 winner is Mr G J A Smith
£25 winner is Ramesh Lal
£25 winner is Jane Nicholls
£25 winner is Enid Huckle
 
The Birthdate drawn was 25.05.43 and the £100 Prize was won by Roy Robinson.

Week 35
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs Knibbs
£150 winner is Paddy Butler
£100 winner is Mr C Coman
£75 winner is Peter Allum
£50 winner is Mr M Peachey
£50 winner is Mr A Davis
£25 winner is Alex Ford
£25 winner is Jane Adams
£25 winner is Simon Gentry
£25 winner is Mr B Guy
 
The Birthdate drawn was 10.06.48 and the £200 Prize was won by Celia Darnell.


Week 34
 
£1,000 winner is Andrew Payling
£150 winner is Mrs W Bickley
£100 winner is Mr D Helyar
£75 winner is Barbara Holloway
£50 winner is Trevor Eardley
£50 winner is Mrs P Birch
£25 winner is Mr J O’Driscoll
£25 winner is Mr I Perry
£25 winner is June Phipps
£25 winner is G Milne
 
The Birthdate drawn was 11.02.07



Week 33
 
£1,000 winner is Mr A Wilson
£150 winner is Barry Stokes
£100 winner is Mr D Smith
£75 winner is Phil Brookes
£50 winner is Mrs W Harris
£50 winner is David Heslop
£25 winner is Georgina Morris
£25 winner is Mr P Rhodes
£25 winner is Mr Price
£25 winner is Mr T Poole



Week 32
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs House
£150 winner is Janet Ridout
£100 winner is Richard Maiden
£75 winner is Thomas Talbot
£50 winner is Max Charlesworth
£50 winner is Mr Cumspon
£25 winner is Glenn Edwards
£25 winner is Mrs J L Tennant
£25 winner is Diane Parry
£25 winner is Mr M Giles


Week 31
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs M Vale
£150 winner is Mrs J Bick
£100 winner is Ivan Rendall
£75 winner is Zia Tibbetts
£50 winner is Anita Sherrington
£50 winner is Clive Kitley
£25 winner is Mrs D Banks
£25 winner is Jane Thomas
£25 winner is Mr T Harris
£25 winner is Mr E Hayward
 
The Birthdate drawn was 21.11.65 and the £200 Prize was won by C D Jenkinson.


Week 30
 
£1,000 winner is Maureen Hunter
£150 winner is Alan Jones
£100 winner is Mr Bovey
£75 winner is Mr M Andrews
£50 winner is Justin Offland
£50 winner is Margaret Lincoln
£25 winner is Mr W Stanway
£25 winner is Bridget Harper
£25 winner is Janet Yates
£25 winner is Chris Baker
 
The Birthdate drawn was 04.01.73 and the £100 Prize was not won.


Week 29
 
£1,000 winner is Amanda Tonks
£150 winner is Mr R Townson
£100 winner is Mrs M Stretch
£75 winner is Mrs S Lee
£50 winner is Mr Rickhuss
£50 winner is Mrs I Letman
£25 winner is Chris Biggs
£25 winner is William Gilbert
£25 winner is Craig Nicklin
£25 winner is Simon O’ Connor



Week 28
 
£1,000 winner is Mr B Tranter
£150 winner is Mrs J Naven
£100 winner is Mrs S Windmill
£75 winner is Mr Pierce
£50 winner is Mr B Knowles
£50 winner is M K Waterson
£25 winner is Beryl Siverns
£25 winner is Sandra Morrell
£25 winner is Margaret Weale
£25 winner is Michael Smith


Week 27
 
£1,000 winner is Lyranus Gordon
£150 winner is Michael Houston
£100 winner is Anthony McAuley
£75 winner is Patricia Wiley
£50 winner is Ben Perkins
£50 winner is Mrs Hall
£25 winner is Alan Partridge
£25 winner is Chris Rowden
£25 winner is Mr D Jukes
£25 winner is T Smith
 
The Birthdate drawn was 06.04.37 and the £100 Prize was won by Thomas Dixon

 

Week 38

 

£1,000 winner is Phillip Nichols

£150 winner is Mr Skwarek

£100 winner is Mrs M A Beech

£75 winner is Mrs E Rigby

£50 winner is Graham Sinnett

£50 winner is Mrs J Jones

£25 winner is Mr E Spittle

£25 winner is Andrew Jones

£25 winner is Mr Drew

£25 winner is Mr Brdgewood

 

The Birthdate drawn was 27.03.96 and the £100 Prize was not won, so next week the jackpot will be £200.

Week 2

 

£1,000 winner is John Browne

£150 winner is Craig Millington

£100 winner is Mr C Beesley

£75 winner is Dean Hanson

£50 winner is John Freeman

£50 winner is Stuart Moore

£25 winner is Mags Walker

£25 winner is Harry Bridger

£25 winner is Mr Norris

£25 winner is Mr J Agar

 

The Birthdate drawn was 31.08.48 and the £100 Prize was won by Ann Mansell.


Advertisement block