Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Commercial

Superdraw numbers

Check your superdraw numbers.

5 December 2018

Are you a winner?

Here are the results from the Superdraw.

Week 27
 
£1,000 winner is Margaret Griffiths
£150 winner is Mr Hargreaves
£100 winner is William Penn
£75 winner is Stephen Larner
£50 winner is Mr Beddall
£50 winner is Helen Williams
£25 winner is Robert Palin
£25 winner is L E Field
£25 winner is Sheila Hunt
£25 winner is Mrs Kenealy
 
The Birthdate drawn was 13.09.62 and the £100 Prize was won by M Chapman.

Week 26
 
£1,000 winner is Rex Owen
£150 winner is Mr D Bennett
£100 winner is Mr I Harley
£75 winner is Daljit Kaur
£50 winner is Yvonne Mackenzie
£50 winner is Quinton Roberts
£25 winner is Chris Amos
£25 winner is Garry Lacey
£25 winner is Mrs K Christofaran
£25 winner is Kevin Booth
 
The Birthdate drawn was 04.04.45 and the £500 Prize was won and shared by Wendy Brownsey & Mrs S Cran       

Week 25
 
£1,000 winner is Mr Unsworth
£150 winner is Mr C Howes
£100 winner is Margaret Saunders
£75 winner is Mrs K Redward
£50 winner is Joan Goodwin
£50 winner is Mr S Boyd
£25 winner is Rebecca Smith
£25 winner is Mr Dean
£25 winner is Alfred Deitreich-Briggs
£25 winner is Lee Malin
 
The Birthdate drawn was 02.01.11 and the £400 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £500. 

Week 24
 
£1,000 winner is Carol Hill
£150 winner is Stephen Goodyear
£100 winner is Brian Jones
£75 winner is Mrs J Jarvis
£50 winner is Miss E Higgins
£50 winner is Miss E Smith
£25 winner is John Donnely
£25 winner is William Stokes
£25 winner is Ieuan Wyn Evans
£25 winner is Mrs Chatfield
 
The Birthdate drawn was 11.09.24 and the £300 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £400.  

Week 23
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs S Farr
£150 winner is Michael Bird
£100 winner is Gloria Chapman
£75 winner is Leslie Sykes
£50 winner is Anne Mason
£50 winner is Chris Howard
£25 winner is Mrs M Cole
£25 winner is Mr B Horley
£25 winner is Mervys Glover
£25 winner is Rita Seward
 
The Birthdate drawn was 16.09.77 and the £200 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £300. 

Week 22
 
£1,000 winner is Mr B Higginson
£150 winner is Mr Sandford
£100 winner is Mr J C White
£75 winner is Mr D Mills
£50 winner is Mr T Weaver
£50 winner is Mr J Kane
£25 winner is Mr B Neville
£25 winner is Mc C Boyle
£25 winner is Mr S Page
£25 winner is Mr M Pails
 
The Birthdate drawn was 08.08.72 and the £100 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £200. 

Week 21
 
£1,000 winner is Robert Horton
£150 winner is Mick Page
£100 winner is Mr M Johnson
£75 winner is Mrs B Coles
£50 winner is Anthony Curzon
£50 winner is Miss S Bridgen
£25 winner is Ms M Green
£25 winner is Mrs Martin
£25 winner is Mr K Letwick
£25 winner is Harry Hamilton
 
The Birthdate drawn was 16.09.43 and the £600 Prize was won and shared by Mr Selistas, Mr Simm and Malcolm Rudge.

Week 20
 
£1,000 winner is Carole Annetts
£150 winner is Maxine Wilkes
£100 winner is Mrs M Corbett
£75 winner is Anita Sweeney
£50 winner is Mr Walsh
£50 winner is Mr T Roberts
£25 winner is Arthur Hoof
£25 winner is Isabel Fear
£25 winner is Bryan Hingley
£25 winner is Mr D Levorato
 
The Birthdate drawn was 31.01.53 and the £500 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £600.

Week 19

£1,000 winner is Mrs E Ellis
£150 winner is June Hamilton
£100 winner is Miss L McIver
£75 winner is Mr A Smith
£50 winner is Susan Woolgar
£50 winner is Mrs S Barnbrook
£25 winner is Miss Tompkins
£25 winner is Mrs L Kent
£25 winner is Mr S Norman
£25 winner is Mr R Clark
 
The Birthdate drawn was 28.12.84 and the £300 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £400.

Week 18

£1,000 winner is Mrs E Ellis
£150 winner is June Hamilton
£100 winner is Miss L McIver
£75 winner is Mr A Smith
£50 winner is Susan Woolgar
£50 winner is Mrs S Barnbrook
£25 winner is Miss Tompkins
£25 winner is Mrs L Kent
£25 winner is Mr S Norman
£25 winner is Mr R Clark
 
The Birthdate drawn was 28.12.84 and the £300 Prize was not won making next week.

Week 17
 
£1,000 winner is Mr P Anelli
£150 winner is Mrs Hunt
£100 winner is Mrs Harrison
£75 winner is Mr Axon
£50 winner is Michael Neuchterlein
£50 winner is Ann Waldron
£25 winner is Linda Williams
£25 winner is John Mace
£25 winner is Amie Whitehouse
£25 winner is Mr W Bull
 
The Birthdate drawn was 29.08.23 and the £200 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £300.

 

Week 16
 
£1,000 winner is Alan Barnes
£150 winner is Lee Perry
£100 winner is David Lilley
£75 winner is Cheryl Richards
£50 winner is P Bloom
£50 winner is Mrs S Nash
£25 winner is Mr C Taylor
£25 winner is Fred Snape
£25 winner is Paula Hanrahan
£25 winner is Alec Hannaford
 
The Birthdate drawn was 19.12.10 and the £100 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £200.

 

Week 15
 
£1,000 winner is Brenda Mullin
£150 winner is Joyce Hawthorne
£100 winner is Mrs T Ryan
£75 winner is Sheila Riley
£50 winner is Mr Darren
£50 winner is Rich Lees
£25 winner is Mrs S Jackson
£25 winner is Andrew Carter
£25 winner is Ms Emma
£25 winner is Mr Franks
 
The Birthdate drawn was 26.07.71 and the £100 Prize was won and shared by Jason Love & Chris Proctor.  

 

Week 14
 
£1,000 winner is Julie Sanders
£150 winner is Mrs M Steele
£100 winner is Valerie Evans
£75 winner is Mr A Hurst
£50 winner is Mrs V Bugler
£50 winner is Lilian Morris
£25 winner is James Guest
£25 winner is John Hope
£25 winner is Mr R Baxendale
£25 winner is D Watson
 
The Birthdate drawn was 02.04.47 and the £600 Prize was won and shared by David Hickman, Mr & Mrs E Garner and Mr T Davis. 

 

Week 13
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs D Causer
£150 winner is Katie Summers
£100 winner is Peter Richards
£75 winner is John Rhodes
£50 winner is Mr Hamblett
£50 winner is Louise Bailey
£25 winner is Mr S Parks
£25 winner is Dean Carrington
£25 winner is Aiden Siverns
£25 winner is Mrs C Watson
 
The Birthdate drawn was 17.02.00 and the £500 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £600. 

Week 12
 
£1,000 winner is Mr Gray
£150 winner is Mrs D Padmore
£100 winner is Ms C Porton
£75 winner is Mr T Cawley
£50 winner is Ivan Perediuha
£50 winner is Mrs R Stebbings
£25 winner is Ms J Hurley
£25 winner is Mr M Walker
£25 winner is Joan Peabody
£25 winner is Bridgett Boyle
 
The Birthdate drawn was 26.02.30 and the £400 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £500. 

 

Week 11
 
£1,000 winner is Mr A Minshall
£150 winner is Ms M Thornhill
£100 winner is Mr P Butler
£75 winner is Mr A R Pearce
£50 winner is Mr R Bradley
£50 winner is Mr Hayward
£25 winner is Mrs J Mears
£25 winner is Mrs S Armstrong
£25 winner is Mr J Pollard
£25 winner is Mrs W Parsons
 
The Birthdate drawn was 30.09.90 and the £300 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £400.

Week 10
 
£1,000 winner is Mr P Harris
£150 winner is Mr M Burrow
£100 winner is Mr D Gillard
£75 winner is Ms L Potts
£50 winner is Mr M Perks
£50 winner is Mr L Shock
£25 winner is Mrs M Kay
£25 winner is Mrs Stinton
£25 winner is MS S Williams
£25 winner is Mr K J Dean
 
The Birthdate drawn was 09.11.68 and the £200 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £300.

Week 9
 
£1,000 winner is Jackie Lavender
£150 winner is Christina Flavin
£100 winner is M L Stafford
£75 winner is Peter Cartwright
£50 winner is Mr W Armstrong
£50 winner is Nigel Smith
£25 winner is Victor Davies
£25 winner is Karl Woodgate
£25 winner is Patrick Beasley
£25 winner is K Cut
 
The Birthdate drawn was 31.12.93 and the £100 Prize was not won making next week’s prize £200.

Week 8

£1,000 winner is Ms V Last
£150 winner is Mr P Viles
£100 winner is Ms S Meola
£75 winner is Mrs A Atkins
£50 winner is Mrs I Tyrell
£50 winner is Mrs D Hodson
£25 winner is Mr V Norman
£25 winner is Mr A Norton
£25 winner is Ms Kylie
£25 winner is Mrs C Matthews

The Birthdate drawn was 20.08.92 and the £300 Prize was won by D A Martin. Next week’s Prize is £100.   

Week 7

£1,000 winner is Mrs D Hughes
£150 winner is Mr J Humphries
£100 winner is Miss W Harley
£75 winner is Mr G Jones
£50 winner is Mr G Wallbank
£50 winner is Mr B Yates
£25 winner is Mrs A Wood
£25 winner is Mrs L Beech
£25 winner is Mrs W Elson
£25 winner is Ms E Jones

The Birthdate drawn was 16.01.19 and the £200 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £300.

 

Week 6
 
£1,000 winner is Nicola Entwistle
£150 winner is Mrs S Southern
£100 winner is Mr R Danson
£75 winner is Mrs Brewster
£50 winner is Mr Silverwell
£50 winner is Brian Abbotts
£25 winner is Mrs Wilson
£25 winner is Laura Turner
£25 winner is Martin White
£25 winner is Mr I Welch
 
The Birthdate drawn was 03.01.00 and the £100 Prize was not won. Next week’s prize will be £200.

 

Week 5
 
£1,000 winner is Mrs D Edwards
£150 winner is Miss K Hill
£100 winner is M Taylor
£75 winner is Mr A Brown
£50 winner is Ms S Thay
£50 winner is Mrs Smethurst
£25 winner is Gail Bache
£25 winner is Craig Neale
£25 winner is Christopher Bush
£25 winner is P Colegate
 
The Birthdate drawn was 17.07.98 and the £100 Prize was won by Jane Game.

Week 4
 
£1,000 winner is Mr M Russell
£150 winner is Robert Duncombe
£100 winner is David Littlewood
£75 winner is Betty Watson
£50 winner is Leonard Hill
£50 winner is E Buckland
£25 winner is Quinton Roberts
£25 winner is Jill Keen
£25 winner is Ronald Downes
£25 winner is Mr P Davis
 
The Birthdate drawn was 06.01.61 and the £200 Prize was won by Patricia Keen.

Week 3
 
£1,000 winner is Dulcie Nock
£150 winner is Len Johnson
£100 winner is Leslie Sutton
£75 winner is Margaret Clark
£50 winner is Wendy Marshall
£50 winner is L Panter
£25 winner is Mrs C McCormack
£25 winner is Mr Graham
£25 winner is Keith Bird
£25 winner is Mrs P Powell
 
The Birthdate drawn was 09.06.00 and the £100 Prize was not won. Next week’s Rollover prize will be £200.

Week 2
 
£1,000 winner is John Browne
£150 winner is Craig Millington
£100 winner is Mr C Beesley
£75 winner is Dean Hanson
£50 winner is John Freeman
£50 winner is Stuart Moore
£25 winner is Mags Walker
£25 winner is Harry Bridger
£25 winner is Mr Norris
£25 winner is Mr J Agar
 
The Birthdate drawn was 31.08.48 and the £100 Prize was won by Ann Mansell.

 

Week 1

£1,000 winner is Mr E Evans
£150 winner is Mrs M Clee
£100 winner is Terry Bradley
£75 winner is Wayne Harper
£50 winner is Anthony Lamb
£50 winner is Anthony White
£25 winner is Colin Paull
£25 winner is Miss L Pucell
£25 winner is Mr Doveton
£25 winner is Mr Simon


The Birthdate drawn was 07.07.67 and the £200 Prize was won by C Ireland.   

 


Advertisement block