Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Gills will be ball 21 for FA Cup first round draw

The draw for the first round of the Emirates FA Cup will be made on Monday October 17 at 7pm on BBC Two.

14 October 2022

FA Cup draw to be made on Monday.

Gillingham have been allocated ball number 21 for Monday's Emirates FA Cup first round draw.

This will take place on BBC Two at approximately 7.15pm. By which time all fourth round qualifying ties will have been played.

 

First round fixtures will be played on the weekend of November 4th-7th. 

 

Full numbers are as follows:

1. Accrington Stanley
2. AFC Wimbledon
3. Barnsley
4. Barrow AFC
5. Bolton Wanderers
6. Bradford City
7. Bristol Rovers
8. Burton Albion
9. Cambridge United
10. Carlisle United
11. Charlton Athletic
12. Cheltenham Town
13. Colchester United
14. Crawley Town
15. Crewe Alexandra
16. Derby County
17. Doncaster Rovers
18. Exeter City
19. Fleetwood Town
20. Forest Green Rovers
21. Gillingham
22. Grimsby Town
23. Harrogate Town
24. Hartlepool United
25. Ipswich Town
26. Leyton Orient
27. Lincoln City
28. Mansfield Town
29. Milton Keynes Dons
30. Morecambe
31. Newport County AFC
32. Northampton Town
33. Oxford United
34. Peterborough United
35. Plymouth Argyle
36. Port Vale
37. Portsmouth
38. Rochdale AFC
39. Salford City
40. Sheffield Wednesday
41. Shrewsbury Town
42. Stevenage
43. Stockport County
44. Sutton United
45. Swindon Town
46. Tranmere Rovers
47. Walsall
48. Wycombe Wanderers
49. Oldham Athletic AFC or Chester
50. Kidderminster Harriers or AFC Fylde
51. King’s Lynn Town or Ashington
52. Bury AFC or York City
53. South Shields or Scunthorpe United
54. Solihull Moors or Basford United
55. Peterborough Sports or Curzon Ashton
56. Blyth Spartans or Wrexham
57. Altrincham or Gateshead
58. Anstey Nomads or Chesterfield
59. Alvechurch or Worksop Town
60. Buxton or Hyde United
61. Notts County or Coalville Town
62. St Ives Town or FC Halifax Town
63. Bromley or Hereford
64. Torquay United or Hampton & Richmond Borough
65. Yeovil Town or Taunton Town
66. Maidenhead United or Eastbourne Borough
67. Dorking Wanderers or Eastleigh
68. Ebbsfleet United or Sevenoaks Town
69. Woking or Southend United
70. Beckenham Town or Dagenham & Redbridge
71. Hendon or Chippenham Town
72. Havant & Waterlooville or Weymouth
73. Hornchurch or Oxford City
74. Bracknell Town or Banbury United
75. Boreham Wood or Wealdstone
76. Barnet or Weston Super Mare
77. Needham Market or Maidstone United
78. Chelmsford City or Aldershot Town
79. Merthyr Town or Folkestone Invicta
80. Farnborough or Biggleswade Town


Advertisement block